The Result of ENTRANCE TEST 2019
(Provisional)

Course Name:PhD(Geology)

S.No Roll No Candidate Name Father Name Sex DOB Category* Total Test Marks# Result UG and PG Marks(%)
1 4442010 GHANSHYAM TIWARI JAGAT PAL TIWARI M 1993-10-15 UR 60 QualifiedUG-60.22
PG-77.13
2 4442018 NEHA GAJENDER SINGH F 1994-03-18 UR 52 QualifiedUG-63.83
PG-83
3 4442017 NAVEEN DINESH M 1996-03-10 SC 45 QualifiedUG-62.61
PG-70
4 4442005 ASTHA YOGENDRA SINGH F 1996-06-26 UR 49 Not QualifiedUG-57.78
PG-74.17
5 1442002 ALOK KUMAR MISHRA RAM KISHOR MISHRA M 1996-07-05 UR 47 Not QualifiedUG-67.67
PG-72
6 1442004 JAYVIR SINGH UDAY SINGH M 1994-03-11 EWS 47 Not QualifiedUG-62.17
PG-74
7 4442001 ANKITA ANSUYA SINGH F 1997-06-05 UR 46 Not QualifiedUG-57.83
PG-71
8 4442009 DIVYANSHOO SINGH KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH M 1997-02-23 UR 46 Not QualifiedUG-65.22
PG-83.21
9 1442007 VIKRAM SINGH NEGI NARENDRA SINGH NEGI M 1992-01-01 UR 45 Not QualifiedUG-48.67
PG-65.67
10 4442012 HARISH KHALI VIJAYANAND KHALI M 1994-08-16 UR 45 Not QualifiedUG-52.28
PG-73.38
11 1442006 MANJEET SINGH ROSHAN SINGH M 1995-06-16 UR 44 Not QualifiedUG-48.11
PG-63
12 1442001 ADARSH MISHRA PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA M 1996-06-25 EWS 42 Not QualifiedUG-62.94
PG-76.67
13 4442007 BISWAJIT DASH PRAFULLA KUMAR DASH M 1992-05-05 UR 41 Not QualifiedUG-67.39
PG-78.8
14 1442003 ANAND BHATT SURENDRA DUTT BHATT M 1997-04-20 UR 39 Not QualifiedUG-61.5
PG-76.25
15 4442013 KM MAYURAKSHI RATHOUR BABU RAM F 1997-11-18 OBC 39 Not QualifiedPG-1470.59
UG-3225.81
16 4442004 ASHISH KUMAR MATHURA LAL M 1997-07-12 SC 38 Not QualifiedUG-60.5
PG-76
17 4442011 GUNDA GOUTHAM KRISHNA TEJA GUNDA RAJAIAH M 0000-00-00 OBC 38 Not QualifiedUG-57.5
PG-88.68
18 4442020 SHALU CHANDRA KIRAN F 1993-04-13 SC 38 Not QualifiedUG-43.22
PG-69.17
19 4442006 AYUSHI JUYAL N.K. JUYAL F 1996-12-17 UR 37 Not QualifiedUG-55.46
PG-85
20 5442003 VINEET KUMAR SHIV KUMAR M 1997-08-18 SC 37 Not QualifiedUG-62.83
PG-74.17
21 4442022 VEDIKA PANT HIMANSHU PANT F 1997-02-27 UR 36 Not QualifiedUG-62.8
PG-63.17
22 5442001 IFRAH SOHIL LATE FAREED AHMAD SOHIL F 1993-04-01 UR 36 Not QualifiedUG-72.36
PG-81
23 4442003 ARZOO SATENDER F 1997-07-10 UR 35 Not QualifiedUG-56.56
PG-70
24 4442016 MONIKA CHAUBEY KRISHNA NAND CHAUBEY F 1993-01-22 UR 35 Not QualifiedUG-69.06
PG-73
25 4442019 SATYAM RAWAT SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT M 1994-09-18 UR 35 Not QualifiedUG-46.89
PG-71.67
26 5442002 POOJA SWAMI MAINPAL SWAMI F 1994-12-24 UR 35 Not QualifiedUG-49.78
PG-72.5
27 1442005 KULDEEP SINGH PUSHKAR SINGH M 1990-08-20 EWS 33 Not QualifiedUG-50
PG-62.25
28 4442002 ANMOL SHARMA RADHYA SHAM F 1996-06-15 UR 32 Not QualifiedUG-56.61
PG-68.3
29 4442015 MINTO SAGAR RAWAT LATE PRITHVI SINGH RAWAT M 1996-07-20 EWS 31 Not QualifiedUG-50.67
PG-73

#Test marks displayed are based on the response of OMR sheet filled by the candidates and the key provided by the respective subject paper setter.
* Subjected to Verification from the Original Document

Coordinator- Entrance Test 2019